ORC C - Entry list

List by the order of entry receipt

 

BoatModelSail numberOwnerHelmsmanCountryGPHCDLPayed
1ChiliFirst 34.7AUT 512Andreas TongiAndreas TongiAUT632.38.820yes
2EspadaOne tonGER 25Kenneth HedeKenneth HedeGER608.89.627yes
3Mareus IIFirst 40.7CRO 13464Ivan DrinkovićLuka JerčićCRO596.89.742yes
4X-BeX-35ITA 15828Alberto BorroniRoberto GarbugliaITA607.19.193yes
5SibillaPalvit 37ITA 16960Vittorio PalmieriVittorio PalmieriITA605.99.658yes
6Aurora PirnarX-35 OD MODSLO 3839Pirnar d.o.o.Igor OrlovSLO612.39.230yes
7Athena PirnarX-35 OD MODSLO 1596Pirnar d.o.o.SLOyes
8Cosixty 8IMX-38ITA 12950Stefano CossiriStefano CossiriITA617.59.270yes
9Hebe VM 37CZE 858Zdenek JakoubekPetr FialaCZE610.89.430yes
10Blue ChipDehler 38CRO 2013Croatia Yachting d.o.o.Marko MarinovićCRO620.59.534yes
11TrottolinaX-35GER 50Fiorella De Nitto / Trotta SaverioTrotta SaverioGER606.49.199yes
12Katariina IIOne offEST 949Aivar TuulbergAivar TuulbergEST601.09.650yes
13InterceptorM 34ITA 17006Luca MoscaLuca TubaroITA567.89.750yes
14GiuliaItalia Yachts 9.98CZE 998Rudolf VřešťálJan Johan HirnšalCZE621.58.836yes
15RamonaX-35CRO 16155JK MursaTihomir StričevićCRO607.69.230yes
16Demon XX-35ITA 15338Lombargo / BorgatelloNicola BorgatelloITA610.39.078yes
17SololeiDufour 34ITA 15574Stefano VidoniStefano VidoniITA654.58.853yes
18BlackcoconutM 37ITA 16106Dicorato/Belardinelli/RicucciSalvatore DicoratoITA616.39.166yes
19Northern Light IIDufour 34 MODITA 14696ASD Northern Light SailingFabio BignoliniITA655.08.600yes
20H.E.A.T.Farr 30GER 4640Max AugustinMax AugustinGER593.18.991yes
21Team AndestalkenFarr 30ITA 3078Daniele FornariMarco PugnaloniITA601.18.915yes
22Tanit 4 - MedilevelGrand Soleil 37 BCESP 7625Maria Jose Vila ValeroIgnacio Campos ManeroESP613.19.780yes
23Trent@63 Team OrzelliFarr 30ITA 3063Bocchini / Percetti / GunschGabriele PercettiITA607.28.917yes
24Old Jug by ImagineMelges 32GER 187Holger StreckenbachFelix StreckenbachGER563.09.181yes
25Sound of silenceBonin 358ITA 17127Antonio DibariAntonio DibariITA593.89.716yes
26L'Ottavo PeccatoM 37ITA 15321Francesco MannoFrancesco MannoITA609.79.375yes
27SugarItalia Yachts 11.98EST ???Ott KikkasSandro MontefuscoEST590.09.800yes
28MoxieX 35ITA 35307Paolo BonsignorePaolo BonsignoreITA603.59.285yes
29StranagenteFirst 36.7ITA 15330Mare Magnum ASD---ITA630.99.052yes
30TamummFarr 30 EvoGRE 1265A. AnagnostopoulosAntonis KatigiannakisGRE595.69.435yes
31Anđela XX 37CRO 1545Iljadica - Rapo d.o.o.---CRO621.19.389yes
32AnaxFirst 34.7GRE 1550Sea Friends MCPYNicos AnagnostouGRE644.08.604yes
33MiaGrand Soleil 37 BCITA 3701Pigliapoco Nicosia AlessandroPigliapoco Nicosia AlessandroITA622.39.336yes
34Lady Day 988Italia Yachts 9.98ITA 98189Corrado AnnisCorrado AnnisITA621.98.871yes
35FolgoreJ 99ITA 299Piero PanicciaPiero PanicciaITA615.09.010yes
36KundaliniCobra 33ITA 17415Roberto RandazzoRoberto RandazzoITA653.18.856yes
37OneSalona 34CRO 1656Karlo KuretKarlo KuretCRO635.18.788yes
38Mas Que NadaFarr 30ITA 3005Federico AristoElena SchippersITA606.18.902yes
39MimosaX 35ITA 15811Giulio TarabocchiaGiulio TarabocchiaITA603.79.230yes
40EscandaloM 37ITA 137Tommaso Di Blasi / Loretta PenelloTommaso Di BlasiITA619.49.288yes
41NeomaniaNeo 350ITA 17504Enrico MauroDuccio ColmbiITA597.09.780yes
42Blue LineBavaria 35 MatchGRE 1153N.A.C.K. AeolosGeorge DrakopoulosGRE629.69.175yes
43DiaNeo 350LTU 3111Sailing Club NautikusTauras RymonisLTU584.99.789yes
44Ladies FirstFirst 34.7CRO 1640Zoran PopovićDamir DesabotaCRO638.38.676yes
45Flying DolphinDufour 40NED 7935Willem EllemeetWillem EllemeetNED612.49.839yes
46ExtremaX 35 ODITA 16516Casali Bedeschi Bazzini De ZerbiMichele MazzottiITA602.09.290yes
47Take Five JRItalia Yachts 998ITA 17174Brenno Dal PontBrenno Dal PontITA622.48.855yes
48ScugnizzaItalia Yachts 11.98ITA 16639Vincenzo De BlasioVincenzo De BlasioITA593.59.724yes
4970170Z 34AUT 2664Martin FekonjaMartin FekonjaAUT621.89.248yes
50Sagola 60J 109 MOD---Massimo Minozzi---ITA624.09.009yes
51Coral VIISalona 380CRO 1085Marijan ŠuškoŽeljko ŠimičićCRO604.39.734yes
52Munjek FM 34CRO 2356Duško TomićBoris TomićCRO567.39.790yes

 

 

Remark from Notice of Race:

 

4.7. If more than 50 boats in total or more than 30 boats from one country are pre-registered in a class before 1st April 2019 final entries will be accepted by the organizer’s discretion in agreement with the ORC by considering:

a) international representation of the fleet

b) boat’s and skipper’s racing record, particularly in previous ORC Championships

c) chronological order in which boats are pre-registered

The final list of accepted entries will be published on the event’s website at 1st April 2019. Pre-registered boats whose entry is not accepted will be listed on the “waiting list” and can replace any of the accepted boats that cancel their participation before the start of the championship. The entry fee received from any boat whose entry is not accepted will be re-funded. 

 

 

ORC C fleet gallery

 

 

 

Offshore Racing Congress

Croatian Sailing Federation

World Sailing