ORC B - Entry list

BoatModelSail numberOwnerHelmsmanCountryGPHCDLPayed
1HotspotM 34GER 11Markus RenzMarkus RenzGER556.610.101yes
2Give me fiveArya 415ITA 4150Enrico D'AngeloMassimo PagliarinITA541.211.315yes
3SetsailsFarr 40ROU 69Setsail SRLValentin OeruROU535.311.315yes
4EnribetFirst 40.7ITA 13277Mario BerlatiMario BerlatiITA598.310.088yes
5My WayRodman 42ROU 142Casimo srlCiprian OnoseROU574.510.473yes
6SagolaGS 39 SportITA 16939White keel sailing teamFausto PierobonITA601.19.859yes
7Toto TravelFarr 40CRO 1745Mario HrvojMario HrvojCRO533.311.364yes
8ReleaseSalona 41 IBCAUT 741Ernst HofmannErnst HofmannAUT574.110.839yes
9Vento CadelaDC 1200AUT 4822Laimer HaykeChristian PfannAUT601.010.468yes
10MelaSwan 42ITA 4220Andrea RossiAndrea RossiITA541.411.557yes
11Gringo 2Archambault 40CRO 6482JK UskokRobert SandalićCRO571.210.823yes
12KrkaElan 410SLO 1410Amon Ra d.o.o.Aleksandr SumkinRUS587.510.630yes
13Code Zero MastihashopGrand Soleil 42RGRE 9442Code Zero MCPYMichalis BelegrisGRE564.810.845yes
14VelosFarr 43GRE 44Mantis Panagiotis / Pavlos KagialisMantis PanagiotisGRE537.311.281yes
15KarpoElan 450CRO 1715Dušan UšeničnikDušan UšeničnikSLO582.511.411yes
16X-CiteX 41CRO 1553Luka ŠangulinTonko RamešaCRO573.510.730yes
17KixmmeIMX 45ITA 777Tommaso RonconiTommaso RonconiITA551.011.548yes
18MANGrand Soleil 42RITA 14942Riccardo Di BartolomeoRiccardo Di BartolomeoITA563.610.758yes
19FuriettaSolaris 36EUR 36009Giampaolo FontanaGiampaolo FontanaITA561.110.155yes
20ChebottaGrand Soleil 40RITA 14871Et Voila' SasFabio GiaccagliaITA601.310.710yes
21Taia 2 & White GooseArya 415 MODSLO 4150UMG d.o.o.Goran ĐorđevičSLO542.411.284yes
22Selene - AlifaxSwan 42NED 7842Massimo De CampoMassimo De CampoITA540.711.538yes
23OrcaFirst 40.7CRO 1177Davor ZaniniDavor ZaniniCRO596.210.273yes
242R nel ventoFirst 40ITA 16090Roberto ReccanelloRoberto ReccanelloITA577.510.515yes
25NubeX 41CRO 1625Diego ZancoMate ArapovCRO571.510.595yes
26Garbin 2First 40.7ITA 14870Marco Sustersich---ITA583.910.177yes
27Jonathan IIIFirst 40.7CRO 1255Robert Gaćina-Bilin---CRO595.310.228yes
28Polar 2First 40CZE 438Polar SailingTudor BilićCZE585.010.738yes
29Daring SistersSwan 42CZE 656Tomas DolezalMilan HajekCZE541.311.524yes
30StriborGrand Soleil 40RCRO 797Amadeus d.o.o.Ana GojčetaCRO596.210.280yes
31SkyElan 450SLO 972Marjan KočilaMarjan KočilaSLO582.11.322yes
32Vola Vola EndeavourMillenium 40ITA 16008Stefano NovelloRiccardo De RoiaITA539.311.334yes
33Reve de VieGrand Soleil 43ITA 16800Ermanno GaleatiIacopo La CeraITA567.011.249yes
34TechnonicolX 41EST 615Sailing Team OUMati SeppEST565.010.613yes
35HorusM 45ITA 148Nadia CanalazFurio BenussiITA551.411.338yes
36Pazza IdeaArya 415 MODITA 41503Pierluigi BrescianiLuca AntonazziITA546.111.196yes
37Morgan IVGrand Soleil 39ITA 391Nicola de GemmisMario ZaettaITA597.99.933yes
38KujavnikXP 38SLO 538Implatološki center d.o.o.Ivan ŠtravsSLO581.910.289yes
39Janska XX 41 ODCRO 1624Toni SmerdeljToni SmerdeljCRO574.310.587yes
40RebelFirst 40ITA 1040Constantin Manuel---ITA575.010.545yes
41IronyFirst 40.7ROU 409Mojo Yachting ClubCatalin CorduneanuROU602.410.045yes
42Luna per teMillenium 40ITA 14872Sporting Club Duevele a.s.d.Roberto VolpatoITA550.011.185yes
43MP30+10Farr 40ITA 40102Pierdomenico Sailing Team---ITA533.011.174yes
44TasmaniaFirst 40.7ITA 14175Antonio Di ChiaraAntonio Di ChiaraITA600.99.948yes
45Blue SkyGrand Soleil 43 B&CITA 16606Claudio TerrieriClaudio TerrieriITA577.011.008yes
46AdrenalinaXP 44ITA 17897Mare Magnum ASDBruno BucciarelliITA544,211,452yes
47Digital BravoSwan 42ITA 42171Alberto FranchiAlberto FranchiITA540.511.549yes
48Barba BrankoIMX 45CRO 4311ŠD ValaFilip ZoričićCRO546.111.580yes
49X AmoreX 40ITA 17240Fabio Cosentino PellegrinoFabio Cosentino PellegrinoITA602.310.165yes
50Pete (ex Yellowpad)Grand Soleil 42RCRO 7575Doukas PalaiologosLeonidas PelekanakisGRE554.510.930yes

 

 

Remark from Notice of Race:

 

4.7. If more than 50 boats in total or more than 30 boats from one country are pre-registered in a class before 1st April 2019 final entries will be accepted by the organizer’s discretion in agreement with the ORC by considering:

a) international representation of the fleet

b) boat’s and skipper’s racing record, particularly in previous ORC Championships

c) chronological order in which boats are pre-registered

The final list of accepted entries will be published on the event’s website at 1st April 2019. Pre-registered boats whose entry is not accepted will be listed on the “waiting list” and can replace any of the accepted boats that cancel their participation before the start of the championship. The entry fee received from any boat whose entry is not accepted will be re-funded. 

 

 

ORC B fleet gallery

 

 

Offshore Racing Congress

Croatian Sailing Federation

World Sailing